Delhi Agra Jaipur Tour Same Day

Explore

Delhi to Agra to Jaipur Tour (Same Day)

Have only one day reserved & Interested in visiting Taj Mahal? and Then Wants To Reach Jaipur on the same day. Then plan an Agra- Jaipur tour from Delhi with SRM Holidays Pvt Ltd . In this package our company offers a comfortable tour of Delhi to Agra To Jaipur Drop in One day, along with popular on-route sites like Fatehpur Sikri, Mathura Vrindavan Temples..

Note: Taj Mahal is closed on friday.

SRM Holidays Pvt. Ltd. Offers 3 exciting  Same Day Delhi -Agra-Jaipur Tour Packages

  • 1st Tour : Same day Delhi- Agra-Jaipur Tour by car
  • 2nd Tour :Same Day Delhi Agra Jaipur with Fatehpur Sikri or Chand  Baori (Abhaneri) Stepwell.
  • 3rd Tour : Same Day Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Mathura Vrindavan Temples

 Facilities provided :

  • 1. AC cabs
  • 2. Sightseeing of Agra along with other famous Tourist places like Taj Mahal,Fatehpur Sikri, Abhaneri Step well & Mathura Vrindavan Temple.
  • 3-Tour Guides : (optional)
    And you can always book our local tour guides or a tour escort which will be with you for the whole Day.

Cars for Same Day Agra Tour:

  • Sedan Car (Swift Dzire/Toyota Etios): 1 to 4 adults
  • Toyota Innova: 1 to 6 adults
  • Tempo Traveller: Group (8-16 person)

Have a look at our Same Day Agra Tours details below, & feel free to call our Tour Manager Mr. Udbhav Arya at +918005578730 for more Information or fill the contact form at the end of this page.

Tour 01: SAME DAY AGRA JAIPUR TOUR FROM DELHI

same day agra tour from delhi

Same Day Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour

Our driver will pick you from anywhere in Delhi, like your hotel, airport, train station etc between 6 am to 10 am.

We suggest this time as if you leave for Agra after 10 am, then you would only be able to visit Taj Mahal & Agra Fort, not any other sites or markets.

And if you are only interested to visit Taj Mahal & Agra Fort, then you can even leave by 11 am (last)

If we leave by 8 am, we will reach Taj Mahal parking by noon, and from here you can visit:

  • Taj Mahal
  • Agra Fort

The entry time for all above sites are from 6 am to 6 pm, and by 3 P.M to 4 P.M, we will leave From Agra and Drive To Jaipur(240 kms &4 hrs drive) . Upon your arrival in Jaipur, the driver will drop you at any place in Jaipur like your hotel, train station or Airport.

Charges slot for this package:

  • Rs 7500 for Sedan Car(Swift Dzire or Toyota Etios) for 4 person .
  •  Rs 8500 for Toyota Innova ( max. 6 to 7 person )
  •  Rs 10500 for  Innova Crysta ( max. 6 to 7 person )

Above fare is all-inclusive of:

  • Cab with driver
  • Toll taxes+ All parking
  • Driver allowance

You can ask our Tour Manager Mr. Udbhav Arya at +918005578730 for more Information or fill the contact form at the end of this page.

Tour -02- Delhi Agra -Jaipur Same Day Tour with Fatehpur Sikri

Agra tour with fatehpur sikri

Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour via Fatehpur Sikri

On this Same day tour from Delhi, we will First visit Taj Mahal, Agra Fort in Agra and then Fatehpur Sikri which is 1 hour west from Agra city.The best time to start this tour is from 6-7 am, & reach Jaipur Hotel  by 10-11 pm.

So by 6-7 am, our driver will pick you from your hotel or any other sites in Delhi (Airport, Railway Station etc) & drive towards Agra which is a 3-4 hour drive.

We will reach Agra city (Taj Mahal parking) by 10-11 am and you will explore:

  • Taj Mahal, Mehtab Bagh,Agra Fort
  • From 2-3 pm, you can plan your lunch anywhere in Agra and leave for Fatehpur Sikri by 3 or 3:30 pm as this is a minimum 1 hour drive from Agra city.
  • From 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm will visit Fatehpur Sikri, which is a planned city developed by Mughal Emperor in the 16th century. Some must see points here are:
  • Panch Mahal, Diwan-i-Aam, Diwan-i-Khas, Birbal’s House, Buland Darwaza ,Tomb of Salim Chishti

The entry timing of Fatehpur Sikri is from 6 am to 6 pm & you can stay here till 6:30 pm. Later we will leave towards Jaipur( which is 3.5 hrs drive from Fatehpur Sikri) and Reach Jaipur  by 10:30 – 11 pm. The driver will drop you at your hotel, Airport or your suggested destination.

Charges slot for this package:

  • Rs 7800 for Sedan Car(Swift Dzire or Toyota Etios) for 4 people .
  •  Rs 8500 for Toyota Innova ( max. 6 to 7 person )
  •  Rs 10500 for  Innova Crysta ( max. 6 to 7 person )

Above fare is all-inclusive of:

  • Cab with driver
  • Toll taxes+ All parking
  • Driver allowance

You can ask our Tour Manager Mr. Udbhav Arya at +918005578730 for more Information or fill the contact form at the end of this page.

Tour -3- Delhi Agra Jaipur Same day with Mathura and Vrindavan Temples

agra tour with mathura & vrindavan

Delhi-Agra-Jaipur via Vrindavan

In our tour 3, you will visit the three famous temples of Mathura & Vrindavan, along with Agra. Here our tour plan is:

  • Leave for Mathura from Delhi by 6-8 am & reach there by 10 am.
  • At Mathura, visit Shri Krishna Janmabhoomi temple for 1 hrs :Visiting timings-  6 A.M to 12:00 P.M  & 4:00 P.M to 8:30 P.M
  • At Vrindavan tour of Iskcon & Banke Bihari Temple till 1:00 pm :Visiting timings-  6 A.M to 1:00 P.M  & 4:00 P.M to 8:30 P.M
  • After Lunch In Vrindavan, Leave for Agra (1 hr drive From Vrindavan)
  • At Agra, Start Tour of Taj Mahal, Mehtab Bagh, Agra Fort & other sites in Agra till 5 pm.

Later we will leave towards Jaipur( which is 4.5 hrs drive from Agra) and Reach Jaipur  by 10:30 – 11 pm. The driver will drop you at your hotel, Airport or your suggested destination.

Charges slot for this package:

  • Rs 8500 for Sedan Car(Swift Dzire or Toyota Etios) for 4 people .
  •  Rs 9500 for Toyota Innova ( max. 6 to 7 person )
  •  Rs 11500 for  Innova Crysta ( max. 6 to 7 person )

Above fare is all-inclusive of:

  • Cab with driver
  • Toll taxes+ All parking
  • Driver allowance

You can ask our Tour Manager Mr. Udbhav Arya at +918005578730 for more Information or fill the contact form at the end of this page.

Agra Tourists Places Timings and Entry Fare

Monuments NameVisiting TimeFare for IndiansFare for Foreigners
Taj Mahal6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MRs 250 Rs 1200
Agra Fort6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MRs 40Rs 550
It-mad-ud-daula6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MRs 30Rs 310
Mehtab Bagh6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MFreeFree
Akabar's Tomb6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MRs 15Rs 110
Dayal Bagh4:00 A.M To 7:00 P.MFreeFree
Fatehpur Sikri6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MRs 40Rs 550
Bharatpur Bird Scantuary6:00 A.M To 6:00 P.MRs 40Rs 400
Chini-Ka-Rauza (China Tomb)9:00 A.M To 5:00 P.MFreeFree

Contact Us

Also,You can ask directly to our Tour Manager Mr. Udbhav Arya at +918005578730 for more Information.

Open chat
1
Need Help? Message Us!
Hello!
Can We Help You ?